Openings Week Beginning 25.04.16

20 April 2016
POSTED BY Lauran Vohmann
SHARE

Official Openings:

 
25 April, 12pm - Belinda Mason and Dieter Knierim, Serving Country - Redfern Community Centre - See More
27 April, 6pm-8pm - Rediscovering Harold Cazneaux (Town & Country) - Badger and Fox Gallery - See More
28 April, 6pm-8pm - John Feely - The Outsider - Gaffa Gallery - See More
28 April, 6pm-8pm - Mark Lehn - Sea Gypsies of Borneo - Gaffa Gallery - See More
28 April, 6pm-8pm - Steve Scalone - Into the White - Gaffa Gallery - See More
28 April, 6pm-8pm - Naomi Doyle & Marnie Abbot - Photo Sensitive - Precinct 75 Gallery - See More
28 April, 7pm-9pm - Roberto Fernández-Ibáñez - Stanley Street Gallery - See More
28 April, 7pm - Diana Shypula - A Million Dollar View  - Mosman Rowers Club - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Launch of Head On Photo Festival and Announcement of Winners - Sydney Lower Town Hall SOLD OUT
29 April, 6pm-8pm - A Combination of FAIRFAX MEDIA Photos and Clique Photographic Association Members Photos -  Weather - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Andrea & Magda -  Palestinian Dream - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Erik Johansson - Omöjligt (Impossible) - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Getty Images - SilenceVSNoise - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Graham Macindoe and Susan Stellin - American Exile - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Myles Little (Curator) - 1%: Privilege in a Time of Global Inequality - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Hiro Tanaka - Around 42nd and 7th - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - John Dobson - Visual Arts Icons - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Natan Dvir - Eighteen - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Michael Grecco - Michael Grecco's Icons - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Paolo Marchetti - The Price of Vanity - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm-8pm - Raphaela Rosella - You'll Know It When You Feel It - Sydney Lower Town Hall - See More
29 April, 6pm - Jarrad Seng - The Space Between - M2 Gallery - See More
30 April, 9:30am-5pm - Camerahouse Sydney Photography Expo at aMBUSH Event Space - Register Here
30 April, 3pm - Ingetje Tadros - This Is My County - 107 Projects - See More
30 April, 3pm - Laurence Aberhart - Three Decades - Delmar Gallery - See More
  30 April, 6pm-9pm - Launch of Festival Hub Central at aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - Register Here
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Anna Fawcus - Mixed Emotion (M.E.) - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Claire Letitia Reynolds - The Lonesome Cowboy - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
 
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Daniella Zalcman - Signs Of Your Identity - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - AddOn - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Tokyo International Photography Festival - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Lawrence Sumulong - Burying The Lead - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Robert Ormerod - The Doo Men of Scotland - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
 
30 April, 6pm-9pm - Robin Schwartz - Amelia and The Animals - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - The Ludlites - Ludlites Love History - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm-9pm - AIPP - aMBUSH Project Space, Level 3, Central Park - See More
30 April, 6pm - Vivienne Dadour & Liz Ashburn - Blown Away - Articulate Project Space - See More
30 April, 6pm - Marley Marco Pasinetti - The Next 8 Second Ride - ARTShine Gallery, ART Cafe - See More
30 April, 4pm - Marea Reed - Beanth Leafy - GkJE 1 @ Canvas Bar - See More
30 April, 4pm - Rachel Main - BUCK - GkJE 1 @ Canvas Bar - See More
1 May, 6pm - Laki Sideris - The Zona Norte - Juniper Hall - See More
1 May, 6pm - Johannes Reinhart - Heaven and Earth - Juniper Hall - See More
1 May, 3pm - Bedri Baykam - Wild Thing, You Make My Heart Sing - TAP Gallery - See More

Now Showing:

 
Toby Burrows - Nothing To Lose - George Street Hoardings - See More
Roger Ballen's Theatre of the Mind - SCA Galleries - See More
Robert MacFarlane - The Still Point - Shoalhaven Arts Centre - See More
Leon Gregory - Flow - Shoalhaven Arts Centre - See More
Dawne Fahey - 1953 - ESD - See More
Ever Fresh - Stills - See More
Peta Anne North - Beneath My Wings- Juniper Hall - See More

 

Image: Steve Marshall

Category: